Flights from Batumi to Istanbul starting at $103

Cheap flights for the route Batumi – Istanbul (BUS – IST)

Jetradar will find you the cheapest airfare for Batumi – Istanbul by comparing the costs of flights to Istanbul using 45 agencies, five booking systems, and 728 airlines. Where exactly you buy tickets for Batumi – Istanbul is up to you.

Please keep in mind that, depending on the number of days remaining until your departure, the price of a ticket for Batumi – Istanbul could increase more than twofold.

Jetradar suggests purchasing tickets for Batumi – Istanbul in advance so you can choose your flight conditions and focus on your preferences and financial capabilities.

General flight information for the route Batumi – Istanbul
  • The distance between Batumi and Istanbul is: 665 miles (1070 kilometers)
  • Average flight time from Batumi to Istanbul: 2hrs. 2min.
  • Frequency of flights from Batumi to Istanbul:daily

Airfare for Batumi – Istanbul by month *

MonthOne-wayRound-trip
December 201628.12.2016$10330.12.2016 - 08.01.2017$120
January 201701.01.2017$10201.01 - 08.01.2017проверить
February 201701.02.2017проверить01.02 - 08.02.2017проверить
March 201701.03.2017$10201.03 - 08.03.2017проверить
April 201701.04.2017проверить01.04 - 08.04.2017проверить
May 201701.05.2017проверить01.05 - 08.05.2017проверить
June 201701.06.2017проверить01.06 - 08.06.2017проверить
July 201701.07.2017проверить01.07 - 08.07.2017проверить
August 201701.08.2017проверить01.08 - 08.08.2017проверить
September 201701.09.2017проверить01.09 - 08.09.2017проверить
October 201701.10.2017проверить01.10 - 08.10.2017проверить
November 201701.11.2017проверить01.11 - 08.11.2017проверить

* prices found by users over the last 48 hours that do not represent an offer

Least expensive ticket for from Batumi to Istanbul found by our users over the last 48 hours: ticket with Turkish Airlines with a departure on 28.12.2016 and a cost of 103 US dollars. Find this ticket

Fastest flight for from Batumi to Istanbul: ticket with Turkish Airlines with a departure nearest to 06.12.2016 and a duration of 2hrs. 10min.. Find this ticket

Direct flights for the route Batumi – Istanbul
FlightDepartureOn the wayArrivalDeparture days
Airports that offer the route Batumi – Istanbul

Batumi airports, from which there are flights to Istanbul:

  • Batum (BUS)

Istanbul airports, accepting flights from Batumi:

  • Ataturk (IST)

Most popular airports, offering the route Batumi – Istanbul:

  • Batum (BUS) – Ataturk (IST)

Most popular by Jetradar

Flights from Batumi

Flights to Istanbul

Jetradar Mobile App
Find and book cheap flights on your smartphone and get more from the Jetradar app, including history and favorites, to make your search more exciting.
Download