Flights from Batumi to Rome starting at $140

Cheap flights for the route Batumi – Rome (BUS – ROM)

Jetradar will find you the cheapest airfare for Batumi – Rome by comparing the costs of flights to Rome using 45 agencies, five booking systems, and 728 airlines. Where exactly you buy tickets for Batumi – Rome is up to you.

Please keep in mind that, depending on the number of days remaining until your departure, the price of a ticket for Batumi – Rome could change by more than 0%.

Jetradar suggests purchasing tickets for Batumi – Rome in advance so you can choose your flight conditions and focus on your preferences and financial capabilities.

Airfare for Batumi – Rome by month *

MonthOne-wayRound-trip
February 201701.02.2017check01.02 - 08.02.2017check
March 201717.03.2017$14001.03 - 08.03.2017check
April 201701.04.2017check01.04 - 08.04.2017check
May 201701.05.2017check01.05 - 08.05.2017check
June 201701.06.2017check28.06 - 10.07.2017$374
July 201701.07.2017check01.07 - 08.07.2017check
August 201701.08.2017check01.08 - 08.08.2017check
September 201701.09.2017check01.09 - 08.09.2017check
October 201701.10.2017check01.10 - 08.10.2017check
November 201701.11.2017check01.11 - 08.11.2017check
December 201701.12.2017check01.12 - 08.12.2017check
January 201801.01.2018check01.01 - 08.01.2018check

* prices found by users over the last 48 hours that do not represent an offer

Least expensive flight from Batumi to Rome found by our users over the last 48 hours: ticket with Turkish Airlines with a departure on 17.03.2017 and a cost of 140 US dollars. Find this ticket

Fastest flight from Batumi to Rome: ticket with Turkish Airlines with a departure nearest to 26.02.2017 and a duration of 8hrs. 0min.. Find this ticket

Airports that offer Batumi – Rome flights

Batumi airports from which there are flights to Rome:

  • Batum (BUS)

Rome airports accepting flights from Batumi:

  • Leonardo Da Vinci (Fiumicino) (FCO)

Most popular airports offering Batumi – Rome flights:

  • Batum (BUS) – Leonardo Da Vinci (Fiumicino) (FCO)

Most popular cities and airports through which you can fly from Batumi to Rome:

  • IstanbulAtaturk (IST)

Most popular by Jetradar

Flights from Batumi

Flights to Rome

Jetradar Mobile App
Find and book cheap flights on your smartphone and get more from the Jetradar app, including history and favorites, to make your search more exciting.
Download