Flights from Batumi to Rome starting at $179

Cheap flights for the route Batumi – Rome (BUS – ROM)

Jetradar will find you the cheapest airfare for Batumi – Rome by comparing the costs of flights to Rome using 45 agencies, five booking systems, and 728 airlines. Where exactly you buy tickets for Batumi – Rome is up to you.

Please keep in mind that, depending on the number of days remaining until your departure, the price of a ticket for Batumi – Rome could change by more than 0%.

Jetradar suggests purchasing tickets for Batumi – Rome in advance so you can choose your flight conditions and focus on your preferences and financial capabilities.

Airfare for Batumi – Rome by month *

MonthOne-wayRound-trip
October 201701.10.2017check01.10 - 08.10.2017check
November 201710.11.2017$17901.11 - 08.11.2017check
December 201701.12.2017check01.12 - 08.12.2017check
January 201801.01.2018check01.01 - 08.01.2018check
February 201801.02.2018check01.02 - 08.02.2018check
March 201801.03.2018check01.03 - 08.03.2018check
April 201801.04.2018check01.04 - 08.04.2018check
May 201801.05.2018check01.05 - 08.05.2018check
June 201801.06.2018check01.06 - 08.06.2018check
July 201801.07.2018check01.07 - 08.07.2018check
August 201801.08.2018check01.08 - 08.08.2018check
September 201801.09.2018check01.09 - 08.09.2018check

* Prices found by users over the last 48 hours that do not represent an offer.

Least expensive flight from Batumi to Rome found by our users over the last 48 hours: ticket with Turkish Airlines with a departure on 10.11.2017 and a cost of 179 US dollars . Find this ticket

Fastest flight from Batumi to Rome: ticket with Turkish Airlines with a departure nearest to 19.10.2017 and a duration of 8hrs. 0min.. Find this ticket

Airports that offer Batumi – Rome flights

Batumi airports from which there are flights to Rome:

  • Batumi Airport (BUS)

Rome airports accepting flights from Batumi:

  • Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport (FCO)
Jetradar Mobile App
Find and book cheap flights on your smartphone and get more from the Jetradar app, including history and favorites, to make your search more exciting.
Download