Flights from Almaty to Batumi starting at $300

Cheap flights for the route Almaty – Batumi (ALA – BUS)

Jetradar will find you the cheapest airfare for Almaty – Batumi by comparing the costs of flights to Batumi using 45 agencies, five booking systems, and 728 airlines. Where exactly you buy tickets for Almaty – Batumi is up to you.

Please keep in mind that, depending on the number of days remaining until your departure, the price of a ticket for Almaty – Batumi could change by more than 90%.

Jetradar suggests purchasing tickets for Almaty – Batumi in advance so you can choose your flight conditions and focus on your preferences and financial capabilities.

General flight information for the route Almaty – Batumi
  • The distance between Almaty and Batumi is: 1792 miles (2885 kilometers)
  • Frequency of flights from Almaty to Batumi:0 times a week

Airfare for Almaty – Batumi by month *

MonthOne-wayRound-trip
October 201801.10.2018check01.10 - 08.10.2018check
November 201816.11.2018$30010.11 - 15.11.2018$545
December 201801.12.2018check01.12 - 08.12.2018check
January 201901.01.2019check01.01 - 08.01.2019check
February 201901.02.2019check01.02 - 08.02.2019$535
March 201901.03.2019check01.03 - 08.03.2019check
April 201901.04.2019check01.04 - 08.04.2019check
May 201901.05.2019check01.05 - 08.05.2019check
June 201901.06.2019check01.06 - 08.06.2019check
July 201901.07.2019check01.07 - 08.07.2019check
August 201901.08.2019check01.08 - 08.08.2019check
September 201901.09.2019check01.09 - 08.09.2019check

* Prices found by users over the last 48 hours that do not represent an offer.

Least expensive flight from Almaty to Batumi found by our users over the last 48 hours: ticket with S7 Airlines with a departure on 16.11.2018 and a cost of 300 US dollars . Find this ticket