Cheap flights for the route Athens – Batumi (ATH – BUS)

Jetradar will find you the cheapest airfare for Athens – Batumi by comparing the costs of flights to Batumi using 45 agencies, five booking systems, and 728 airlines. Where exactly you buy tickets for Athens – Batumi is up to you.

Please keep in mind that, depending on the number of days remaining until your departure, the price of a ticket for Athens – Batumi could change by more than 44%.

Jetradar suggests purchasing tickets for Athens – Batumi in advance so you can choose your flight conditions and focus on your preferences and financial capabilities.

Airfare for Athens – Batumi by month *

Month One-way Round-trip
February 2020 01.02.2020
01.02 - 08.02.2020
March 2020 01.03.2020
01.03 - 08.03.2020
April 2020 01.04.2020
01.04 - 08.04.2020
May 2020 01.05.2020
01.05 - 08.05.2020
June 2020 01.06.2020
01.06 - 08.06.2020
July 2020 02.07.2020
01.07 - 08.07.2020
August 2020 01.08.2020
01.08 - 08.08.2020
September 2020 01.09.2020
01.09 - 08.09.2020
October 2020 01.10.2020
01.10 - 08.10.2020
November 2020 01.11.2020
01.11 - 08.11.2020
December 2020 01.12.2020
01.12 - 08.12.2020
January 2021 01.01.2021
01.01 - 08.01.2021

* Prices found by users over the last 48 hours that do not represent an offer.

Least expensive flight from Athens to Batumi found by our users over the last 48 hours: ticket with Pegasus Airlines with a departure on 02.07.2020 and a cost of 168 US dollars .
Fastest flight from Athens to Batumi: ticket with Aegean Airlines with a departure nearest to 23.02.2020 and a duration of 7hrs. 15min..
Airports that offer Athens – Batumi flights

Athens airports from which there are flights to Batumi:

Batumi airports accepting flights from Athens:

Most popular by Jetradar

Flights from Athens

Flights to Batumi