Flights from Athens to Batumi starting at $234

Cheap flights for the route Athens – Batumi (ATH – BUS)

Jetradar will find you the cheapest airfare for Athens – Batumi by comparing the costs of flights to Batumi using 45 agencies, five booking systems, and 728 airlines. Where exactly you buy tickets for Athens – Batumi is up to you.

Please keep in mind that, depending on the number of days remaining until your departure, the price of a ticket for Athens – Batumi could change by more than 15%.

Jetradar suggests purchasing tickets for Athens – Batumi in advance so you can choose your flight conditions and focus on your preferences and financial capabilities.

Airfare for Athens – Batumi by month *

MonthOne-wayRound-trip
April 201801.04.2018check01.04 - 08.04.2018check
May 201831.05.2018$23401.05 - 08.05.2018check
June 201801.06.2018check01.06 - 08.06.2018check
July 201801.07.2018check01.07 - 08.07.2018check
August 201801.08.2018check01.08 - 08.08.2018check
September 201801.09.2018check01.09 - 08.09.2018check
October 201801.10.2018check01.10 - 08.10.2018check
November 201801.11.2018check01.11 - 08.11.2018check
December 201801.12.2018check01.12 - 08.12.2018check
January 201901.01.2019check01.01 - 08.01.2019check
February 201901.02.2019check01.02 - 08.02.2019check
March 201901.03.2019check01.03 - 08.03.2019check

* Prices found by users over the last 48 hours that do not represent an offer.

Least expensive flight from Athens to Batumi found by our users over the last 48 hours: ticket with Turkish Airlines with a departure on 31.05.2018 and a cost of 234 US dollars . Find this ticket

Fastest flight from Athens to Batumi: ticket with Aegean Airlines with a departure nearest to 26.04.2018 and a duration of 7hrs. 15min.. Find this ticket

Airports that offer Athens – Batumi flights

Athens airports from which there are flights to Batumi:

  • Eleftherios Venizelos International Airport (ATH)

Batumi airports accepting flights from Athens:

  • Batumi Airport (BUS)
Jetradar Mobile App
Find and book cheap flights on your smartphone and get more from the Jetradar app, including history and favorites, to make your search more exciting.
Download