Cheap flights for the route Batumi – Tbilisi (BUS – TBS)

Jetradar will find you the cheapest airfare for Batumi – Tbilisi by comparing the costs of flights to Tbilisi using 45 agencies, five booking systems, and 728 airlines. Where exactly you buy tickets for Batumi – Tbilisi is up to you.

Please keep in mind that, depending on the number of days remaining until your departure, the price of a ticket for Batumi – Tbilisi could change by more than 111%.

Jetradar suggests purchasing tickets for Batumi – Tbilisi in advance so you can choose your flight conditions and focus on your preferences and financial capabilities.

General flight information for the route Batumi – Tbilisi
  • The distance between Batumi and Tbilisi is: 173 miles (279 kilometers)
  • Average flight time from Batumi to Tbilisi: 35min.
  • Frequency of flights from Batumi to Tbilisi:3 times a week

Airfare for Batumi – Tbilisi by month *

MonthOne-wayRound-trip
October 201925.10.2019
27.10 - 27.10.2019
November 201915.11.2019
01.11 - 08.11.2019
December 201901.12.2019
01.12 - 08.12.2019
January 202001.01.2020
01.01 - 08.01.2020
February 202001.02.2020
01.02 - 08.02.2020
March 202001.03.2020
01.03 - 08.03.2020
April 202001.04.2020
01.04 - 08.04.2020
May 202001.05.2020
01.05 - 08.05.2020
June 202001.06.2020
01.06 - 08.06.2020
July 202001.07.2020
01.07 - 08.07.2020
August 202001.08.2020
01.08 - 08.08.2020
September 202001.09.2020
01.09 - 08.09.2020

* Prices found by users over the last 48 hours that do not represent an offer.

Least expensive flight from Batumi to Tbilisi found by our users over the last 48 hours: ticket with Turkish Airlines with a departure on 15.11.2019 and a cost of 195 US dollars .